?

Log in

 
 
15 January 2011 @ 12:57 pm
Inception; Various Arthur/Ariadne graphics, 9 matching icons  
 

010203
040506
070809



















Oh hey! Check out my (not so) mad blending skills...







Commenting would be pretty sweet
Crediting would be even cooler (quasicons  is preferable, but nessismore  works, too)
Constructive criticism is always welcome
I'd ask that you please not post any graphics from here on tumblr. They're already posted here (the general Inception tag is here, for stuff tagged a/a click here -- some graphics are still sitting in my queue and should show up in the next few hours)
 
 
 
Lydiasaourise on January 15th, 2011 09:21 pm (UTC)
This is simply awesome!
I really love your collages, and the associative thinking it brings.
Lovely pieces.
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:48 am (UTC)
Thank you! I went on a bit of a spree the last couple of days and I'm glad you like them! Thanks very much for commenting!
Infinity Emily: Valerie and Peter- Red Riding Hood- Blueemily_sky on January 15th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
lovely. simply lovely.
i especially love the 10 things i hate about you comparison.
great job.
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:49 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like it! Hehe, when I realized that those smiles were pretty much identical, I had to make it :p Thanks for commenting!
Infinity Emily: Ron Weasley- Harry Potter- Orange Cozy Gemily_sky on January 16th, 2011 02:20 am (UTC)
yeah jgl is just adorable. it's great cuz it also let's us see how much he's grown. ~__^
and i really like 08 icon. i like ti more each time i see it. might snag it. will credit if i do.
and no prob.
thanks again for posting!
Karen: (inception) a/a→it was worth a shotchoco_carebear on January 15th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
These are very, very lovely! You DO have mad blending skills, own up to that. ;) Might be saving a few icons. Great job! ♥
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:50 am (UTC)
Haha, thank you! I am definitely working on actually blending and not just collaging so I'm glad you like those :p Thanks very much for commenting!
Likimeya: Ellen Page YAY_likimeya on January 15th, 2011 09:48 pm (UTC)
I've been waiting forever for an icon like no.8!
Love!
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:51 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad you like it! I'm really surprised there aren't more like that floating around! Thanks very much for commenting!
symphonic_poemsymphonic_poem on January 15th, 2011 09:58 pm (UTC)
I REALLY love the one where there's younger 'versions' of A&A. Too cute!!! <3
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:51 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like it and thanks very much for commenting!
hysteric_23: A kiss with a fisthysteric_23 on January 15th, 2011 10:03 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I love the shaken and 10 things graphics but i think 1th level A/A my be my favorite.
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them and thanks very much for commenting
(Deleted comment)
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them :) Thanks for commenting!
Amandabuffyfan145 on January 16th, 2011 12:21 am (UTC)
These graphics are fantastic!!! :D I too love the teen Arthur/Ariadne one too. ;) Just love them all!!! :D
Vnessismore on January 16th, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
:) Thank you! I'm really glad you like them and thanks for commenting! (And I'm really fond of the teen one, too :p)
1/3 of the Corruption Sisters.: Arthur/Ariadne ♥codegal182 on January 16th, 2011 08:08 am (UTC)
These are lovely! Great job. :D
Vnessismore on January 20th, 2011 10:33 pm (UTC)
I know it's a little late, but thank you! I'm glad you liked them and thanks for commenting!
Frust-sheep: misc: brilliantfrust_sheep on January 19th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
Brilliant! <3
Vnessismore on January 20th, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
xonancy on January 20th, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
these are all soooo beautiful! i've seem some of these on tumblr :P
the last graphic is just gorgeous <3333
Vnessismore on January 20th, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them! I'm addicted to make graphics of these two :p Thanks for commenting!
unomegaunomega on February 9th, 2011 07:12 am (UTC)
AH! Mind if I take another with another promise to credit if I use?
Vnessismore on February 9th, 2011 07:15 am (UTC)
♥ Not at all! You don't have to ask to use the icons! I'm glad you like them!
incessanceincessance on February 21st, 2011 05:25 pm (UTC)
may i steal the one of arthur looking over at ariadne post-pasiv? am flailing and squealing at the amazing-ness of your arthur/ariadne stuff.
Vnessismore on February 23rd, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
Aww, I'm glad you like them! And you can absolutely use it! I just ask that if you post it elsewhere that you credit, and that you not post it on tumblr since it's already on there.

I'm glad you like the A/A stuff :)
Erikapadmekenobi27 on February 28th, 2011 09:52 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! Seeing Arthur/JGL in those three-piece suits just makes me want to rumple him up, and see him in all his grand hotness. Beautiful graphics and icons! :)
Vnessismore on March 1st, 2011 02:15 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like these! And yes, JGL/Arthur in suits is just...unf. Thanks for commenting!
the Lady Adeone of Lily Lake: Inception - A/Aladyadeone on August 20th, 2011 08:30 am (UTC)
I really love those collages! I've saved #5 and #8 for use as wallpapers. : ) Nice image layouts.
YawnieBugpapayacrazy on August 14th, 2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
I love EVERYTHING!!!! <3